Results

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share Button
NSRA Winged Sprintcars                    
Event # 2                    
Meridian Speedway, Meridian, ID June 5, 2021          
1/4-Mile Paved Oval              
40 laps                  
                     
Finish Start Car # Driver Laps Points Status Purse Laps Led Heat Win Quick Time
1 5 99 Cory Lockwood 40 71 Running   3    
2 10 33 Kyle Alberding 40 87 Running     X 11.391
3 9 91 Bryan Warf 40 77 Running        
4 2 77 Matt Elliott 40 53 Running   14 X  
5 6 7D Randy DuBois 40 56 Running     X  
6 4 22 DJ Lyons 40 45 Running        
7 7 16 Rob Grice 40 47 Running        
8 8 28 Colton Nelson 40 47 Running   23    
9 14 43 Kyle Bergener 40 35 Running        
10 3 98 Kenny Hamilton 39 33 Running        
11 11 13Q Preston Henderson 39 27 Running        
12 15 34 Randy Whitman 37 25 Running        
13 17 8A Tony Offutt 33 22 Running        
14 13 68 Mike Anderson 32 11 Mechanical        
15 16 12B Monty Bergener 27 19 Mechanical        
16 1 49 Marlon Pense 15 22 Mechanical        
17 12 12 Aaron McPeak 15 20 Mechanical        
DNF DNS 81 Casey Tillman 0 7 Mechanical        
DNF DNS 26 Tony Ackerland     Mechanical        
                     
Lap Leaders:  1-14 Elliott, 15-37 Nelson, 38-40 Lockwood            

 

NSRA Winged Sprintcars                  
Event # 1                  
Meridian Speedway, Meridian, ID June 4, 2021        
1/4-Mile Paved Oval            
35 laps                
                   
Finish Start Car # Driver Laps Points Status Laps Led Heat Win Quick Time
1 12 33 Kyle Alberding 35 95 Running 18   11.276
2 8 28 Colton Nelson 35 74 Running 11    
3 6 99 Cory Lockwood 35 62 Running   X  
4 9 91 Bryan Warf 35 67 Running      
5 10 16 Rob Grice 35 65 Running      
6 11 81 Casey Tillman 35 65 Running      
7 7 7D Randy DuBois 35 44 Running      
8 5 22 DJ Lyons 35 38 Running      
9 2 12B Monty Bergener 35 38 Running   X  
10 13 13Q Preston Henderson 34 31 Running      
11 14 49 Marlon Pense 34 28 Running      
12 4 24 Matt Elliott 27 29 Mechanical   X  
13 3 98 Kenny Hamilton 24 23 Mechanical      
14 1 26 Tony Ackerland 20 22 Mechanical 6    
15 17 34 Randy Whitman 16 22 Mechanical      
16 18 8A Tony Offutt 13 18 Mechanical      
17 16 12 Aaron McPeak 8 17 Mechanical      
18 15 68 Mike Anderson 2 19 Mechanical      
DQ 19 43 Kyle Bergener 35 7 Running      
DNF DNS 8 Kaleb Johnson 0 0        
DNF DNS 32 Andy Alberding 0 0        
                   
Lap Leaders:  1-6 Ackerland, 7-17 Nelson, 18-35 Alberding